Enclosure Planner

Plan your own enclosure and optimize cohabitation of dinosaurs.

Enclosure

NameCohabitation PreferencesWater (m²)Open Space (m²)Forest (m²)Rock (m²)Sand (m²)Prey (m²)Meat (m²)Fish (m²)Shark (m²)Tuna (m²)Tall Fiber (m²)Ground Fiber (m²)Tall Fruit (m²)Ground Fruit (m²)Tall Leaf (m²)Ground Leaf (m²)Tall Nut (m²)Ground Nut (m²)
Acrocanthosaurus9509500950010
Albertosaurus1000650010008005
Allosaurus550565028005
Amargasaurus10024501200
Ankylosaurus200195019501950
Apatosaurus750620093007750
Archaeornithomimus90020002500
Attenborosaurus172004
Baryonyx3000360015005
Brachiosaurus110054001085016200
Camarasaurus700995056505650
Carcharodontosaurus3504550455010
Carnotaurus400405040505
Cearadactylus11505503005
Ceratosaurus550530026505
Chasmosaurus15015507501550
Chungkingosaurus3003200950
Coelophysis25027005502
Compsognathus150145014501
Corythosaurus50050002500
Crichtonsaurus50350350350350
Cryolophosaurus500490016005
Deinonychus650665026503
Dilophosaurus350355035504
Dimorphodon8008004003
Diplodocus600350081005800
Dracorex55027001350
Dreadnoughtus60088001175059002950
Dryosaurus200215010501050
Dsungaripterus15004006003
Edmontosaurus45046501150
Elasmosaurus172004
Euoplocephalus100950950950
Gallimimus40019003750
Geosternbergia100295010005
Giganotosaurus5508550285010
Gigantspinosaurus30014002750
Herrerasaurus500500030004
Homalocephale12501250600600
Huayangosaurus25026501300
Ichthyosaurus71502
Iguanodon55057002850
Indominus Rex1000101501015010
Indoraptor340013700200010
Kentrosaurus30010502950
Kronosaurus200005
Liopleurodon172005
Maaradactylus50025005
Maiasaura550525013001300
Majungasaurus400425022505005
Mamenchisaurus5508500113005650
Megalosaurus500300035007505
Metriacanthosaurus600615012505
Minmi100600600600
Mosasaurus2740010
Muttaburrasaurus70035502150
Nasutoceratops15026001300
Nigersaurus10017501700
Nodosaurus100950950
Olorotitan40019003850
Ouranosaurus500480024001200
Pachycephalosaurus30029501450
Pachyrhinosaurus20019001900
Parasaurolophus50050001500
Pentaceratops30018503100
Plesiosaurus129504
Polacanthus100950950
Proceratosaurus450440026504
Pteranodon115025005005
Qianzhousaurus150063005005005
Sauropelta100950950950
Sinoceratops15017003400
Spinosaurus6000600030007
Stegosaurus500310038003250
Struthiomimus25013002650
Stygimoloch30015003000
Styracosaurus20019001900
Suchomimus380038009505
Tapejara5018506005
Torosaurus20095019001900
Triceratops25024002400
Troodon400375019004
Tropeognathus5018506005
Tsintaosaurus45045002250
Tylosaurus220007
Tyrannosaurus rex110010800540027007
Velociraptor600705036504
Wuerhosaurus500350025002500

Paleo.GG

Games

Jurassic World AliveJurassic World Evolution 2Jurassic World Primal OpsJurassic Park: Operation Genesis

Paleo.GG is not affiliated with or endorsed by copyright holders of the game, such as © Universal City Studios LLC, © Amblin Entertainment Inc, © Ludia Inc, © Frontier Developments PLC, and © Behaviour Interactive Inc.

App logo is made by Smashicons.